Privacy Policy

 

Les Domaines de Fontenille ensures the protection of your personal data by collecting only those
strictly necessary with regard to the purposes for which they are processed.
This policy applies to all of the data collected by Les Domaines de Fontenille. Les Domaines de
Fontenille undertakes to comply, as data controllers, with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January
1978 as amended and the General Data Protection Regulations published in the Official Journal on
April 27, 2016 and in force since May 25, 2018.


1. Personal data


This is any information relating to a natural person likely to be identified, directly or indirectly:
(e.g. name, registration number, telephone number, photograph, date of birth, municipality of
residence, fingerprint etc.).


2. Why is some of your data collected?


The personal data collected by Les Domaines de Fontenille allows us to:
Offer you optimal on-site navigation: adaptation of the display according to the terminal used,
storage of preferences, etc.
Offer you sharing functions on social networks
Perform statistical analyses of visits and donations on our site


3. What personal data is collected?

 

We collect personal data when you fill out one of our forms or through cookies. A "cookie" is a
small computer file, sent by the server of a website and saved on your computer, tablet or
phone.

By contact forms
When you fill out a form on our site, the compulsory or optional nature of personal data is
indicated by an asterisk. This can include the following data:
Last name and first name
Postal address and city of residence
Telephone number and e-mail address

By cookies
Certain data is collected automatically during your visit to the site, through cookies.
The purpose of cookies is in particular to collect anonymous information relating to your
browsing: electronic identification data (IP address, geographical area), activity data on our site
(pages visited, parameters of the visit, etc.). They are managed by your internet browser.

4 types of cookies are used by our site:
Internal cookies necessary for the site to function optimally
Third-party audience measurement cookies (Google Analytics)

These social networks may collect data relating to your browsing on our site and
associated with the personal data available to them.

 

4. How to refuse cookies?

You can oppose the registration of cookies by configuring your browser.
For Internet Explorer ™: https://support.microsoft.com/
For Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/
For Safari ™: https://support.apple.com/
For Chrome ™: https://support.google.com/
For Firefox ™: https://support.mozilla.org/
For Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/

5. Is your data shared with other companies?


Les Domaines de Fontenille only communicates the data collected to its internal departments.
All persons having access to your data are empowered and bound by an obligation of
confidentiality.


6. How long will your data be kept for?


We ensure that your personal data is kept for a period not exceeding the period necessary for
the purposes set out in point 2 or in accordance with the relevant provisions of the applicable
law.
The data collected by cookies is kept for a maximum of 13 months.


7. What are the legal bases for processing your data?


The processing of your personal collected data is based on legal grounds:
the legitimate interest in our activities and our mission
your consent
the legal obligation depending on the circumstances of the data collection


8. How can you exercise your rights?


In accordance with the general data protection regulations, you have the right of access,
rectification, opposition, deletion and portability of your data.


To exercise your rights, you can send a request accompanied by valid proof of identity:
by post: Domaine de Fontenille 84360 Lauris, France
by email: info@domainedefontenille.com

 

An hotel of the Les Domaines de Fontenille collection

En savoir plus En savoir plus

Newsletter

Enter your e-mail address below if you would like to be kept up-to-date.